Past Tournaments

47th ANNUAL SHAMROCK SELECT TOURNAMENT

APRIL 19-21, 2019

Tyke, Minor Novice, Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget Jr, Midget Sr, Juvenile(U21)
All Select & MD Teams Invited

BRADFORD BLUE & GOLD CLASSIC

MARCH 22-24, 2019

Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam
HL/LL/Select/MD

HANK BORGATTI BLACK & GOLD CLASSIC

 

MARCH 15-17, 2019

Novice, Atom, Peewee, Bantam, Midget
HL/LL

WEST HILL FEBRUARY FREEZE

FEB 15-17, 2019

Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget Jr, Midget Sr
HL/LL

BRADFORD BLUE & GOLD CLASSIC

FEB 1-3, 2019

Novice, Minor Atom, Peewee, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget
HL/LL/Select/MD

LEFROY ICE BREAKERS

Jan 25-27, 2019

Minor Novice (2011), Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget

HL/LL/Select

SCHEDULE & RESULTS

CLEARWATER BEACH MLK INVITATIONAL

JAN 18-20 or JAN 19-21, 2019
U10, U12, U14, U16, U18
Squirt/Atom, Peewee, Bantam, Midget, U18
Minor Divisions Available
AA, A, BB, B, AE, MD, SELECT

BRADFORD BLUE & GOLD CLASSIC

JAN 18-20, 2019

Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee
HL/LL/Select/MD

SCHEDULE & RESULTS

11th ANNUAL AMESBURY/ BERT ROBINSON SELECT WINTER CLASSIC

JAN 18-20, 2019

Tyke, Minor Novice, Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget Jr, Midget Sr
Select, House A, House Red

SCHEDULE & RESULTS

BRADFORD BLUE & GOLD CLASSIC

JAN 11-13, 2019

Atom, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget
HL/LL/Select/MD

SCHEDULE & RESULTS

52nd ANNUAL HESPELER OLYMPICS

DECEMBER 27-30, 2018
Novice/Mites, Minor Atom/Squirt MInor, Atom/Squirt, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget, Juvenile
U10, U12, U14, U16, U18
A, AE, MD, SELECT TIER 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

SCHEDULE & RESULTS

LEFROY ICE BREAKERS

Dec 14-16, 2018

Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget
HL/LL/Select
SCHEDULE & RESULTS

HALTON HILLS WINTER CLASSIC

DECEMBER 7-9, 2018

Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget
AE, MD, SELECT (TIER 1)
U8, U10, U12, U14, U16
SCHEDULE & RESULTS 

LASALLE SABRES HOMETOWN HEROES HOUSE LEAGUE/ LOCAL LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

DECEMBER 7-9, 2018

Novice, Atom, Peewee, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget
HL/ LL
SCHEDULE & RESULTS

BRADFORD BLUE & GOLD CLASSIC

NOV 30-DEC 2, 2018

Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam
HL/LL/Select/MD

SCHEDULE & RESULTS

HESPELER CLASSIC

NOVEMBER 30-DEC 2, 2018

Novice (Mites), Minor Atom, Atom (Squirt), Minor Peewee, Peewee (U12), Minor Bantam, Bantam (U14), Minor Midget, Midget (U16)
HL, LL
SCHEDULE & RESULTS 

TAMPA BAY JR LIGHTNING – THANKSGIVING ON THE BEACH

NOVEMBER 23-25, 2018
CLEARWATER BEACH, FL
U10, U12, U14, U16, U18
Squirt Minor/Minor Atom, Squirt/Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget, U18
AA, A, BB, B, AE, MD, Select

BRADFORD BLUE & GOLD CLASSIC

NOV 16-18, 2018

Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget

U12, U14, U16

A, AE, MD, Select  Tier 1, 2, 3, 4
Non Contact & Contact Divisions

BARRIE COLTS AAA REMEMBRANCE
DAY/ VETERAN’S DAY TOURNAMENT

NOVEMBER 9-11, 2018
Novice/Mites, Minor Atom/Squirt Minor, Atom/Squirt
Midget
U8, U9, U10, U16
AAA
CHAMPIONSHIP VIDEOS

BRADFORD BLUE & GOLD CLASSIC

NOV 2-4, 2018
Atom, Minor Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget
HL/LL/Select/MD

BRADFORD BLUE & GOLD CLASSIC

OCTOBER 12-14, 2018
Novice, Minor Atom/Squirt Minor, Atom/Squirt, Minor Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget
U8, U10, U12, U14, U16
A, AE, MD, Select Tier 1, 2, 3, 4
Non Contact & Contact Divisions

HALTON HILLS BEST OF THE BEST

OCTOBER 5-7, 2018
Novice/Mites, Minor Atom/Squirt Minor, Atom/Squirt, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget
U8, U10, U12, U14, U16
AA, A

SUMMER TOURNAMENT 1

JULY 13-JULY 15, 2018

Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget

U8, U10, U12, U14, U16

AAA, AA, A, SELECT

SUMMER TOURNAMENT 2

AUGUST 10-AUGUST 12, 2018

Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget

U8, U10, U12, U14, U16

AAA, AA, A, SELECT

WESTHILL SHAMROCK TOURNAMENT

MARCH 30-APRIL 1, 2018

Tyke (2011), Minor Novice (2010), Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget Jr, Midget Sr, Juvenile(U21)

All Select & MD Teams Invited

TORONTO AVALANCHE MARCH MELTDOWN

MARCH 30-APRIL 1, 2018

Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget Jr

AA, A

BRADFORD BLUE & GOLD CLASSIC

MARCH 23-25, 2018

Tyke (Minor Novice), Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam
HL/LL/Select/MD

WEST HILL FEBRUARY FREEZE

FEB 16-18, 2018

(Family Day Weekend)

Tyke (2011), Minor Novice (2010), Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget Jr, Midget Sr

HL/LL

BRADFORD BLUE & GOLD CLASSIC

FEB 2-4, 2018

Tyke (Minor Novice), Novice, Minor Atom, Peewee, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget
HL/LL/Select/MD

10TH ANNUAL AMESBURY/ BERT ROBINSON SELECT WINTER CLASSIC

JAN 19-21, 2018

Tyke (2011), Minor Novice (2010), Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget Jr, Midget Sr

Select

BRADFORD BLUE & GOLD CLASSIC

JAN 19-21, 2018

Tyke (Minor Novice), Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee
HL/LL/Select/MD

CLEARWATER BEACH MLK INVITATIONAL

JAN 12-14 & JAN 13-15, 2018 REP/TRAVEL

U10 (Squirt/ Atom), U12 (Peewee), U14 (Bantam), U16 & U18 (Minor Midget & Midget) Divisions
AA, A, B

BRADFORD BLUE & GOLD CLASSIC

JAN 12-14, 2018

Atom, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget
HL/LL/Select/MD

HESPELER OLYMPICS

DEC 27-30 2017 REP/ TRAVEL

Tyke (Minor Novice), Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget, Juvenile
Select  Tier 1, 2, 3, 4, MD, AE, A
Non Contact & Contact Divisions

LEFROY ICE BREAKERS

DEC 15-17, 2017

Tyke (2010), Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget

HL/LL/Select

BRADFORD BLUE & GOLD CLASSIC

DEC 1-3, 2017

Tyke (Minor Novice), Novice, Minor Atom, Atom, Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam
HL/LL/Select/MD

HESPELER CLASSIC

DEC 1-3 2017

TYKE, NOVICE, MINOR ATOM, ATOM, MINOR PEEWEE, PEEWEE, MINOR BANTAM, BANTAM, MINOR MIDGET, MIDGET

HL/LL

LASALLE (WINDSOR) SABRES HOMETOWN HEROES HOUSE LEAGUE/ LOCAL LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

NOV 17-19, 2017

Detroit Red Wings vs Buffalo SabresLittle Caesars Arena

Novice, Atom, Peewee, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget

HL/ LL

BRADFORD BLUE & GOLD CLASSIC

NOV 17-19 2017 REP/TRAVEL

Minor Peewee, Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam, Minor Midget, Midget, Juvenile
Select  Tier 1, 2, 3, 4, MD, AE, A
Non Contact & Contact Divisions

BARRIE AAA REMEMBRANCE DAY TOURNAMENT

NOV 10-12 2017

Barrie AAA Remembrance Day Tournament

Novice AAA ,

Minor Atom AAA, Midget AAA

BRADFORD BLUE & GOLD CLASSIC

NOV 3-5, 2017

Atom, Minor Peewee, Minor Bantam, Bantam,

Minor Midget, Midget
HL/LL/Select/MD

Translate »